Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Bid For Advanced Surveillance System Components 🔒 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Components For An Advanced Surveillance System. This Includes Network Video Recorders (Nvr), Cameras, Switches, Hard Disks, Connectors, Boxes, Cables, Racks, And Monitors, Along With Associated Services. 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Service Commitments, To Meet The Department's Requirements For A Robust Surveillance Infrastructure. Keywords: Surveillance System, Nvr, Cameras, Switches, Hard Disk, Connectors, Boxes, Cables, Racks, Monitors, Service, Procurement, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvr,Camera,Switch,Switch,Harddisk,Connector,Box,Cable,Rack,Box,Switch,Cable,Cable,Monitor,Service
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
vipul marketing
Contract Value
190498
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE SURVEILLANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2024 12:41:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL TECH | - | 05-06-2024 19:31:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2024 17:14:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 15-06-2024 17:05:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HEXA TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 24-06-2024 11:32:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 13:14:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | NETSYS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 13:21:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | OSHN EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 14:34:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 13:10:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SECURED VISION | - | 23-06-2024 14:38:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHIVHARE GROUP | - | 22-06-2024 15:13:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SKY I T INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 13:02:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | STAR ELECTRONICS | - | 22-06-2024 13:58:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VASU ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 12:49:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | vipul marketing | - | 23-06-2024 17:18:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vipul marketing(MII) | Item Categories : NVR,Camera,Switch,Switch,Harddisk,connector,Box,cable,Rack,Box,Switch,cable,cable,monitor,service | 190498.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : NVR,Camera,Switch,Switch,Harddisk,connector,Box,cable,Rack,Box,Switch,cable,cable,monitor,service | 256750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OSHN EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : NVR,Camera,Switch,Switch,Harddisk,connector,Box,cable,Rack,Box,Switch,cable,cable,monitor,service | 292000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Harddisk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| connector | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Box | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 640.000 |
| cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| service | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 25008.000 |