Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1600223657 Gearbox Fud12,1600016058 Gearbox Scn 180,1600223658 Gearbox B50 N,1600223659 Gearbox C100
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3855681
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 17:14
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING

Contract Value

3974408

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ritu Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING - 26-09-2023 12:32:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 Excel Enterprises - 05-10-2023 13:02:08 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
3 GEARCON ENGINEERING - 22-10-2023 17:40:44 MSE MSE Evaluated
4 SHREE GANESH ENGINEERING CO - 13-09-2023 11:17:42 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1600016058 GEARBOX SCN 180 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 454000.000
1600223659 GEARBOX C100 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1673000.000
1600223658 GEARBOX B50N NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1847408.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise