Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Rpf Office Cum Barrack Construction 🛣️🏫 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of An Rpf Office Cum Barrack At Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Ltt), Formerly Known As Mumbai Cst, On The Pa Mrj Section Under Aden/Str. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 3:15 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 152,200. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Rpf Office Cum Barrack, Ministry Of Railways, Mumbai Cst, Pa Mrj Section, Aden/Str, Government Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rpf Office Cum Barrack At Lnn Station On Pa Mrj Section Under Aden/Str.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75370771 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-W-PA-E-Tend-2024-S-12 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.52 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75370771/viewNitPdf_4586384.pdf |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Lonand-upgradation/modernization ofinfrastructures of lonand (lnn) goods shed on pa-mrj section under aden/str.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSatara-upgradation/modernization of infrastructures of str station on pa-mrj section under aden/str.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKarad-upgradation/modernization of infrastructures of krd station on pa-mrj section under aden/str.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFursungi-upgradation/modernization of infrastructures of fsg station on pa-mrj section under aden/str.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFursungi-upgradation/modernization of infrastructures of fsg goods shed on pa-mrj section under aden/str.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) pune division-tftr under sse(pw)krd under aden/str for 2020-21.(b)provision of track machine siding at msr station under sse(pw)krd section. (c) mrj-kop section trr(p) on bridge 0.74 km & trr(p) 1.00 km =1.74 km in sse(pw)mrj under aden/mrj by 60 kg rails. (d)mrj-kop section- ctr(p) bridge (1-6) approachs work 0.900 km under sse(pw)mrj in aden/mrj. & mrj-kopsec:-ctr (p) bridge (6-36) approaches work 0.900km under sse/pw/mrj in aden/mrj (e) pa-mrj ttr(fstwswcms)-17 (1:12) &
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of additional opening at km 112/6-7 & 116/5-6 between adarki and wathar stations on pa-mrj section under aden/str.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of structural life of track girder bridge by sand blasting metalizing & painting and replacement of corroded rivets below channel sleeper on various section-lnl-pa, pa-mrj, mrj-kop & lnn-phaltan of pune division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of structural life of track girder bridge by sand blasting metalizing & painting and replacement of corroded rivets below channel sleeper on various section-lnl-pa, pa-mrj, mrj-kop & lnn-phaltan of pune division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of structural life of track girder bridge by sand blasting metalizing & painting and replacement of corroded rivets below channel sleeper on various section-lnl-pa, pa-mrj, mrj-kop & lnn-phaltan of pune division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type