Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎣 Procurement Opportunity: Ceiling Fans 🌬️🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ceiling Fans. The Specifications Include A 1 Ph Ceiling Fan With A Sweep Diameter Of 1200mm And A Wall Fan With A Sweep Diameter Of 400mm, Designed To Operate At 230 Vac, 50 Hz. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Ceiling Fans, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Electrical Appliances, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceiling Fan, 1 Ph, Sweep: 1200 Mm 4203073890,Fan, Wall, Sweep: 400 Mm, 230 Vac, 50 Hz 4203073890
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTROKINGS
Contract Value
250000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | Make : BAJAJ Model : CEILING FAN 1200 MM Title : CEILING FAN 1200 MM | 08-04-2024 15:53:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTROKINGS | Make : ORIENT ELECTRIC Model : ORIENT ELECTRIC 1200MM Ceiling Fan Title : ORIENT ELECTRIC 1200MM Ceiling Fan | 08-04-2024 12:12:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Gopal Enterprises | Make : CROMPTON Model : CROMPTON Title : ELECTRIC CEILING FAN 1200 MM, ISI MARKED | 06-04-2024 12:57:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Vishva Electrotech Ltd. (POLAR) Model : 1200 MM MEGAMITE BROWN Title : 1200 MM MEGAMITE BROWN | 06-04-2024 18:10:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Polar Model : 1200 mm Title : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM 4203073890 | 05-04-2024 18:08:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : ORIENT ELECTRIC Model : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM Title : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM | 08-04-2024 15:07:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : 400MM WALL FAN | 07-04-2024 17:47:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : Usha/Crompton/Havells/Polar/Bajaj/Khaitan/Orient Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM | 08-04-2024 15:47:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VAnika Enterprises | Make : ORIENT Model : O rie n t Ele c t ric P a cific Air D e c o r Title : O rie n t Ele c t ric P a cific Air D e c o r| 1 2 0 0 m m B E E S t a r R a t e d C eilin g F a n | 08-04-2024 12:27:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROKINGS | Item Categories : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM 4203073890,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073890 | 211864.41 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM 4203073890,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073890 | 218584.58 | L2 |
| 3 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Item Categories : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM 4203073890,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073890 | 225271.19 | L3 |
| 4 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM 4203073890,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073890 | 236271.19 | L4 |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM 4203073890,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073890 | 261211.87 | L5 |
| 6 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM 4203073890,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073890 | 339350.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VAnika Enterprises | Item Categories : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM 4203073890,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073890 | 349500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Gopal Enterprises | Item Categories : CEILING FAN, 1PH, SWEEP: 1200MM 4203073890,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073890 | 368771.19 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORIENT ELECTRIC 1200MM Ceiling Fan | ORIENT ELECTRIC | ORIENT ELECTRIC 1200MM Ceiling Fan | 80 | ₹ 98800.000 |
| ORIENT ELECTRIC WALL 44 WALL FAN | ORIENT ELECTRIC | ORIENT ELECTRIC WALL 44 WALL FAN | 90 | ₹ 151200.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type