Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎯 Procurement Alert: Iso 9001:2015 Re Certification And Surveillance Audit Services 🎯 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Re Certification And Surveillance Audit Of Iso 9001:2015 Quality Management Systems. 📜 🗓️ Deadline: April 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Demonstrate Expertise In Quality Management Systems And Adherence To The Iso 9001:2015 Standards. Keywords: Iso 9001:2015, Re Certification, Surveillance Audit, Quality Management, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Re Certification And Surveillance Audit For Iso 90012015 Quality Managemen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS | 16-04-2024 14:42:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 12:41:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN | 19-04-2024 15:32:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 14:55:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JMD Certification Services | 08-04-2024 13:37:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TUV INDIA P LTD | 16-04-2024 12:24:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUV INDIA P LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ReCertification and Surveillance audit for ISO 90012015 Quality Managemen | 148680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ReCertification and Surveillance audit for ISO 90012015 Quality Managemen | 154580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ReCertification and Surveillance audit for ISO 90012015 Quality Managemen | 178180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ReCertification and Surveillance audit for ISO 90012015 Quality Managemen | 231280.00 | L4 |
Custom bid for services - 200136086 recertification surveillance audit to ims iso 90012015 iso 140
Read more
Custom bid for services - recertification of quality management systemqms iso 90012015 for chemical
Read more
Custom bid for services - recertification of ims certificate iso 90012015 iso 140012015 iso 450012
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc245134 arc for recertification of iso 90012015 iso 140012015 iso 450
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc235304 arc for recertification of iso 90012015 iso 140012015 iso 450
Read more
Custom bid for services - rpnc243093 recertification with respect to iso 90012015 iso 140012015 an
Read more
Recertification of iso and surveillance audit of iso
Recertification of iso 9001 iso 14001 and iso 45001 for haryana power generation corporation limited coal based thermal plants panipat yamunanagar khedar and its corporate office at urjabhawan sector 6 panchkula
Read moreRecertification and surveillance audit of ims iso for ntpc vindhyachal.
Recertification and surveillance audit of ims iso for ntpc vindhyachal.
Read moreof your Industry type