Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
" Hose; Layflt, Tp U, 6 In, 50 M, 55 Bar, W/End Ftng"," Connector; Me Nder, 6 In, 270 Mm, 4 Clr, Dbl Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
10627016
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venu Gopal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI556 Title : LAY FLAT HOSE 6" | 24-06-2024 10:59:19 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S INTER SIGNS | Make : ACTIVELITE Model : 6 Inch (TPU) Lay Flat Hose 50 MTR length ,W/FTNG Title : TPU HOSE 6 INCH LAYFLAT WITH END FITTINGS | 24-06-2024 10:34:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ROYAL CONSTRUCTION | Make : NEWAGE Model : "HOSE;LAYFLAT, 6IN,W/FTNG Title : " HOSE; LAYFLAT, 6IN, W/FTNG | 24-06-2024 10:52:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNO SAFE ENGINEERS | Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT Title : PYROPROTECT14933 | 23-06-2024 17:04:58 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| " HOSE; LAYFLAT, 6IN, W/FTNG | NEWAGE | "HOSE;LAYFLAT, 6IN,W/FTNG | 26 | ₹ 10007166.000 |
| Mender Connector 6 inch | NEWAGE | Mender Connector 6 inch | 25 | ₹ 619850.000 |