Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Dryer Assy,Rear View Mirror,Main Shaft,Uj Cross,Bearing Inner,Door Catch Inner,Km Cable,Speedo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 12-01-2024 17:41:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta | - | 17-01-2024 19:24:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VV ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 15:11:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR DRYER ASSY,REAR VIEW MIRROR,MAIN SHAFT,UJ CROSS,BEARING INNER,DOOR CATCH INNER,KM CABLE,SPEEDO | 69179.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR DRYER ASSY,REAR VIEW MIRROR,MAIN SHAFT,UJ CROSS,BEARING INNER,DOOR CATCH INNER,KM CABLE,SPEEDO | 82266.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR DRYER ASSY,REAR VIEW MIRROR,MAIN SHAFT,UJ CROSS,BEARING INNER,DOOR CATCH INNER,KM CABLE,SPEEDO | 85792.00 | L3 |