Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Luminary 60 Watt,Battery 12.5 V 36 Ah,Pv Module 165 Watt,Gi Pole 6 Mtr,Installation Charges
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4492426
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 01:02
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHAH BROTHERS - 20-01-2024 12:25:54 MII MSE Qualified
2 UG ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 11:37:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 ushashi enterprises - 20-01-2024 12:02:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Luminary 60 Watt,Battery 12.5V 36Ah,PV Module 165 Watt,GI Pole 6 Mtr,Installation Charges 498000.00 L1
2 ushashi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Luminary 60 Watt,Battery 12.5V 36Ah,PV Module 165 Watt,GI Pole 6 Mtr,Installation Charges 513000.00 L2
3 SHAH BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Luminary 60 Watt,Battery 12.5V 36Ah,PV Module 165 Watt,GI Pole 6 Mtr,Installation Charges 533000.00 L3