Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Thermocouple Connectors 🌟 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thermocouple Male Connector Duplex (963530040000) And Thermocouple Female Connector Duplex (963530050000). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Keywords: Thermocouple Connectors, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
963530040000 Thermocouple Male Connector Duplex,963530050000 Thermocouple Female Connector Duplex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4909190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HI-TECH TRANSDUCERS AND DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
45200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ATC Connector Male Title : Thermocouple Connector (Male) | 13-05-2024 17:41:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : DETRIV Hami therm make connectors Title : Connectors | 16-05-2024 10:36:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH TRANSDUCERS AND DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HI TECH TRANSDUCERS AND DEVICES PVT LTD Model : THERMOCOUPLE MALE CONNECTORDUPLEX Title : THERMOCOUPLE MALE CONNECTORDUPLEX | 14-05-2024 10:51:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Techno Instruments | Make : TECHNO Model : CON 1 Title : CON 1 | 08-05-2024 11:26:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMOCOUPLE MALE CONNECTORDUPLEX | HI TECH TRANSDUCERS AND DEVICES PVT LTD | THERMOCOUPLE MALE CONNECTORDUPLEX | 50 | ₹ 22600.000 |
| THERMOCOUPLE FEMALE CONNECTOR-DUPLEX | HI TECH TRANSDUCERS AND DEVICES PVT LTD | THERMOCOUPLE FEMALE CONNECTOR-DUPLEX | 50 | ₹ 22600.000 |
Construction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Construction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read more963530040000-thermocouple male connector-duplex,963530050000-thermocouple female connector-duplex
Read more
Mineral insulated thermocouple with male-female micro size connector,male-female micro size connect
Read more
Mineral insulated thermocouple with male-female micro size connector,male-female micro size connect
Read more
Male elbow,union,female connector & male connector
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector and female connector.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector, female connector, male stud connector, hex nipple
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type