Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aal212814931 Drg: Rev: 00 Internal Grooving Tool (L. H) (W= 2) Drg. No. R2128 1493,Aal212814923
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5218952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Chauhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAKSON ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CHAKSON Model : CHAKSON Title : AAA224998480 SHELL END MILL. DIA-80. DRG. NO-R2249-9848 REV. -01 | 23-08-2024 12:05:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : INTERNAL GROVVING TOOL | 17-08-2024 15:23:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROHIT Model : HSS Grooving and Turning Tools as per BHEL Drawings Title : HSS Grooving and Turning Tools as per BHEL Drawings | 14-08-2024 10:10:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : Internal Grooving Tool Title : Internal Grooving Tool (l. H) (w= 2) Drg. No. - r2128-1493 | 17-08-2024 14:49:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : INTERNAL GROOVING TOOL Title : INTERNAL GROOVING TOOL | 18-08-2024 15:06:29 | MSE | Evaluated |