Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Truck With Full Load Body
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4147221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMIT AUTO WHEELS PRIVATE LIMITED
1899000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Title : ABIL TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY | 09-11-2023 12:13:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMIT AUTO WHEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) Model : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) Title : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) | 09-11-2023 13:24:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AMMU ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) Model : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) Title : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) | 09-11-2023 14:25:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UTTARANCHAL TRADERS GORA PARAV BLY.RD.HALD | Make : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) Model : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) Title : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) | 09-11-2023 13:51:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT AUTO WHEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY | 1899000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AMMU ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY | 1902999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UTTARANCHAL TRADERS GORA PARAV BLY.RD.HALD | Item Categories : TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY | 1905999.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) | TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) | TRUCK WITH FULL LOAD BODY (Q3) | 1 | ₹ 1899000.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type