Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Machine Powder,Coffee Machine Powder,Sugar,Milk Powder,Bakery Biscuit,Water Bottle,Soup Powder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4684653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOME CARE INDUSTRY | - | 25-02-2024 13:42:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHINDRA MARKETING | - | 24-02-2024 17:56:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-02-2024 17:54:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHINDRA MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tea Machine powder,Coffee Machine Powder,Sugar,Milk Powder,Bakery Biscuit,Water Bottle,Soup Powder, | 12050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tea Machine powder,Coffee Machine Powder,Sugar,Milk Powder,Bakery Biscuit,Water Bottle,Soup Powder, | 16710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HOME CARE INDUSTRY | Item Categories : Tea Machine powder,Coffee Machine Powder,Sugar,Milk Powder,Bakery Biscuit,Water Bottle,Soup Powder, | 19580.00 | L3 |