Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sander Hose Pipe As Per Drawing No. Ngp/Trs/3/13/227 Alt 3, Sr.No.7, Length Shall Be 950mm In Place Of 850 Mm.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106813209 |
|
Reference Number |
34255076 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106813209/viewNitPdf_5099529.pdf |
| Start Date | September 02, 2025 03:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2025
Expired 359 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Holder for sander pipes to drawing no. ngp/trs/4/25.089 rev.2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHolder for sander pipes to drawing no. ngp/trs/4/25.089 rev.2 or latest. ( nabl certificate to be submitted by firm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of sanding arrangement for wag-9h locomotives consisting of 3 items:-1) guard assembly as per drg. no. ngp/trs/4/25.065 rev.-01=01no. 2) adapter for sanding arrangement as per drg. no. ngp/trs/4/25.064 rev.-01=01no. 3) holder for sander pipe as per drg. no.ngp/trs/4/25.089 rev.2=01no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified transformer lowering & lifting trolley with jack & guide for 3 phase electric locomotives, as per sr. dee/trs/aq drg. no. ngp/trs/3/ 25-042 with additional wheel in the center. technical specification attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTm safety foot switch fixing clamp drg.no.- b/trs/rc/4/291. thickness of clamp should be 5 mm in place of 3 mm .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of supporting angle and clamp for mo [set of supporting angle and clamp for modified sander pipe of 3 phase locomotives as per drg. no. trs/gmo/m1/3ph/133/ecr.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSander incoming air hose assembly complete confirming to s.c.rly drg no.c/els/lgd/pn.eqpt/3/13,alt-2 or latest. note: clw approved sources shall only participate in the tender or supplier offers shall be considered with valid tender specific authorisation certificate from clw source shall be submitted along with their offer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSander incoming air hose assembly complete confirming to s.c.rly drg no.c/els/lgd/pn.eqpt/3/13,alt-2 or latest. note: clw approved sources shall only participate in the tender or supplier offers shall be considered with valid tender specific authorisation certificate from clw source shall be submitted along with their offer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1/4 inch x 1/4 inch bsp male elbow parallel thread for sand ejector of 3 phase loco as per drg. no. ngp/trs/4/25.223 for wag-9 locomotives
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlexible wire braided hose pipe for wiper servo motor as per drg. no. bsl/trs/wam-4/el/3/124. note:- one sample shall be got approved from consignee before manufacturing in bulk quantity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type