Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canopy 25 Feet X 30 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3694678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATIC TENT MFG CO. | - | 25-07-2023 14:18:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRANDWAY TRADER | - | 26-07-2023 20:17:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SILVER INC | - | 26-07-2023 22:12:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRANDWAY TRADER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANOPY 25 FEET X 30 FEET | 39990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SILVER INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANOPY 25 FEET X 30 FEET | 41000.00 | L2 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Construction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreof your Industry type