Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: High Capacity Switchgear ⚡ Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of Switch, Change Over, 415 Vac, 400 A, 4 P Equipment. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Providing Reliable And High Performance Switchgear Solutions To Be Considered For This Project. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, Are Required. Keywords: Switchgear, High Capacity, Power Supply, Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch, Change Over, 415 Vac, 400 A, 4 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
g k enterprises
42980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : N/A Model : As per attachment Title : 400A FP COS WITH ENCLOSURE 415V AC | 21-05-2024 17:20:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | g k enterprises | Make : ASPER CATELOG Model : NA Title : ISOLATER/SFU/CHANGEOVEER | 27-05-2024 13:58:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI Title : SWITCH, CHANGE OVER | 27-05-2024 07:33:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Make : LOTUS CHANGEOVER SWITCH 400 AMP 4 POLE Model : LOTUS CHANGEOVER SWITCH 400 AMP 4 POLE Title : LOTUS CHANGEOVER SWITCH 400 AMP 4 POLE | 27-05-2024 00:05:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | g k enterprises | Item Categories : SWITCH, CHANGE OVER, 415VAC, 400A, 4P | 42980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Item Categories : SWITCH, CHANGE OVER, 415VAC, 400A, 4P | 50000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SWITCH, CHANGE OVER, 415VAC, 400A, 4P | 53108.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SWITCH, CHANGE OVER, 415VAC, 400A, 4P | 76898.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISOLATER/SFU/CHANGEOVEER | 2 | ₹ 42980.000 |
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreRejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Rejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the road kallambella to hosamallenahalli via maralappanahalli from ch 0.00-2.70km, 3.00-4.00, & 7.00-15.00km for the year 2026-27(total length 15.00km from ch-0.00-15.00, over lap 0.60km)
Annual maintenance of the road kallambella to hosamallenahalli via maralappanahalli from ch 0.00-2.70km, 3.00-4.00, & 7.00-15.00km for the year 2026-27(total length 15.00km from ch-0.00-15.00, over lap 0.60km)
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreof your Industry type