Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Fabrication Dismantling Of Dust Extraction Suction Duct Chimney As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & D TRADERS | 14-07-2023 10:37:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | 25-07-2023 15:11:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S K L ENTERPRISES | 25-07-2023 14:57:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OMNIPRESENT ENGINEERS | 22-07-2023 19:58:14 | BIS License | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Mectronics India | 25-07-2023 15:16:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PERFECT ENGINEERS | 22-07-2023 17:46:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIV TRADERS | 14-07-2023 15:56:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Custom bid for services - 200137056 service contract for dust extraction system duct dismantling d
Read more
Fabrication and supply of chimney duct
Fabrication and supply of chimney duct for tuticorin with bhel material
Read moreFabrication of sagardighi transition and chimney duct
Fabrication of sagardighi transition and chimney duct
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200137387 duct revival of dust extraction systems of crusher house 1 and
Read more
Custom bid for services - fabrication dismantling and erection of steel structure duct pipes etc fo
Read more
One time job contract for dismantling, fabrication and erection of fumes suction duct of eaf 5t
One time job contract for dismantling, fabrication and erection of fumes suction duct of eaf 5t
Read moreCustom bid for services - noncomprehensive amc of process shops fume extraction and dust extraction
Read more
Design, fabrication, supply, erection and commissioning of boiler chimney with flue gas duct for 6 tph boilers at verka sangrur dairy including dismantling of old chimney
Design, fabrication, supply, erection and commissioning of boiler chimney with flue gas duct for 6 tph boilers at verka sangrur dairy including dismantling of old chimney
Read moreof your Industry type