Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Disc Spring Stack 250x127x12 (Hw 355.84) Item As Per Drg. 21230725005 Rev. 01 (Hwr Matl. Code W9
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3768709
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 20:28
End Date
Expired 11/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GALA PRECISION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GALA Model : Disc Springs (Universal category) Title : Disc Springs and Disc Spring stack 14-08-2023 12:28:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 gunscorp engineering company Make : OEM Model : DIN 2093 Title : DISC SPRING 09-08-2023 23:07:51 MII MSE Disqualified
3 International Industrial Springs Make : IIS-DISC SPRING STACK Model : IIS-DISC SPRING STACK 250x127x12 (HW-355.84) Title : IIS-DISC SPRING STACK 250x127x12 (HW-355.84) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 2123 0725005 REV. 01 11-08-2023 14:52:27 MII MSE Qualified
4 MUBEA AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MUBEA AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS INDIA PVT LTD Model : NA Title : DISC SPRING STACK 10-08-2023 19:28:43 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise