Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
66 Kv Earth Discharge Rod,36 Kv Electrical Protection Safety Gloves,Electric Arc Face Shield,Electric
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5151114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUBHAM SAFETY SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
1620496
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sreeram Nagalakshmi Manasa
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3S INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-07-2024 16:08:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KABLITE | - | 22-07-2024 11:13:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | - | 13-07-2024 16:03:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sarvamangala Industries | - | 20-07-2024 17:19:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUBHAM SAFETY SOLUTIONS | - | 20-07-2024 15:24:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUVIDHA SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2024 16:10:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UDAYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 15:44:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VEDANTH ELECTRICALS | - | 13-07-2024 16:36:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUBHAM SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 66KV Earth Discharge Rod,36KV Electrical protection Safety Gloves,Electric Arc Face shield,Electric | 1620496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUVIDHA SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 66KV Earth Discharge Rod,36KV Electrical protection Safety Gloves,Electric Arc Face shield,Electric | 2043765.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 66KV Earth Discharge Rod,36KV Electrical protection Safety Gloves,Electric Arc Face shield,Electric | 2253000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEDANTH ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 66KV Earth Discharge Rod,36KV Electrical protection Safety Gloves,Electric Arc Face shield,Electric | 2258198.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66KV Earth Discharge Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10904.000 |
| 36KV Electrical protection Safety Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13878.000 |
| Electric Arc Face shield | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 55980.000 |
| Electrical Arc Flash Suit 40 cal cm2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 603800.000 |
| Earth discharge rod upto 11KV | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 47580.000 |
| Electrical Rescue rod | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 167820.000 |
| Artificial Respirator | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 120960.000 |
| Gas Mask with Pair of Catridge | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 72880.000 |
| Non Contact MV Voltage Detector | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 127204.000 |
| Wearable Voltage Detector Wrist Type | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 33560.000 |
| FRP Trolley Step Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 299130.000 |
| Wall mounted PPE Box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| 220KV Earth Discharge Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10160.000 |