Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Board,Ram Ddr Iii 8 Gb,I5 Processor,Smps,Dvd Rom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 10:33:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 22-02-2024 12:56:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 13:20:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 22-02-2024 13:11:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,RAM DDR-III 8GB,i5 PROCESSOR,SMPS,DVD ROM | 49864.44 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,RAM DDR-III 8GB,i5 PROCESSOR,SMPS,DVD ROM | 55326.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,RAM DDR-III 8GB,i5 PROCESSOR,SMPS,DVD ROM | 57848.00 | L3 |