Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lat Pull Down (Version 2),Abdominal Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROTECH E-MARKET | Make : NA Model : ECO-1035 | 16-01-2024 15:20:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : NA Model : ECO-1035 | 17-01-2024 17:04:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FAIR TRADING | Make : NA Model : ECO-1035 | 16-01-2024 10:23:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS2022-18 | LAT PULL DOWN | 17-01-2024 13:16:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOLDEN STAR SURGICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ECO-1035 | 18-01-2024 09:28:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : ECO-1035 | 17-01-2024 16:39:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ECO-1035 | 16-01-2024 10:07:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | New Fitness Factory | Make : NEW FITNESS FACTORY Model : (NFF-5004) | 16-01-2024 15:20:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | S S ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ECO-1035 | 16-01-2024 12:53:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS2022-18 | LAT PULL DOWN | 17-01-2024 18:07:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL | Make : NA Model : ECO-1035 | 16-01-2024 10:32:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : VIVA FITNESS Model : DFT-635 | 17-01-2024 19:21:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Lat Pull Down (Version 2),Abdominal bench | 132271.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL | Item Categories : Lat Pull Down (Version 2),Abdominal bench | 132767.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAIR TRADING | Item Categories : Lat Pull Down (Version 2),Abdominal bench | 135827.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S S ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Lat Pull Down (Version 2),Abdominal bench | 137551.00 | L4 |