Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Blue Tape Half Inch,Red Tape Half Inch,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Drawing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4320522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 10, 2023 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL BROTHERS | - | 19-12-2023 18:56:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 19-12-2023 16:01:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.M.D. Army Store | - | 15-12-2023 11:59:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JITANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 12:43:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | om parkash mahinder pal | - | 18-12-2023 12:51:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 19-12-2023 18:01:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | om parkash mahinder pal | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Blue Tape half inch,Red Tape half inch,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Drawing | 115481.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JITANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Blue Tape half inch,Red Tape half inch,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Drawing | 116210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.M.D. Army Store | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Blue Tape half inch,Red Tape half inch,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Drawing | 121002.00 | L3 |