Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair To Hero Honda Motor Cycle Ba No20 A 072206 M; Repair To Hero
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4765771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ms Eswar Enterprises | 14-03-2024 10:28:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES | 14-03-2024 12:31:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SP ASSOCIATES | 18-03-2024 08:30:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Vijayaenterprises | 15-03-2024 09:44:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijayaenterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR TO HERO HONDA MOTOR CYCLE BA NO20A 072206M; REPAIR TO HERO | 14000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ms Eswar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR TO HERO HONDA MOTOR CYCLE BA NO20A 072206M; REPAIR TO HERO | 15000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR TO HERO HONDA MOTOR CYCLE BA NO20A 072206M; REPAIR TO HERO | 17000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SP ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR TO HERO HONDA MOTOR CYCLE BA NO20A 072206M; REPAIR TO HERO | 19100.00 | L4 |