Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Gun,Air Blower,Mini Rotary Die Grinder Combo,Glue Gun,Digital Soldering Station,Digital Clamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1275243.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankit Chakradhari
Department:
Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
Chhattisgarh Swami Vivekananda Technical University (csvtu)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISH GLOBAL | - | 23-02-2024 12:22:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KESLAGON SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 15:00:55 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 23-02-2024 13:43:50 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOURYADASS COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 13:42:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 14:01:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRO SOLUTION | - | 23-02-2024 18:26:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TIF LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 21:43:56 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Heat Gun,Air Blower,Mini Rotary Die Grinder combo,Glue Gun,Digital Soldering Station,Digital Clamp | 1312107.10 | L1 |
| 2 | AVISH GLOBAL (MII) | Item Categories : Heat Gun,Air Blower,Mini Rotary Die Grinder combo,Glue Gun,Digital Soldering Station,Digital Clamp | 1430106.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOURYADASS COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Heat Gun,Air Blower,Mini Rotary Die Grinder combo,Glue Gun,Digital Soldering Station,Digital Clamp | 1486891.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heat Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6013.200 |
| Air Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6964.400 |
| Mini Rotary Die Grinder combo | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7670.000 |
| Glue Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2147.600 |
| Digital Soldering Station | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 70920.000 |
| Digital Clamp Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15340.000 |
| Digital Tachometer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3068.000 |
| Welding Machine with accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18408.000 |
| Hand Drill Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11658.400 |
| Variable DC Supply | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63700.000 |
| Soldering Station Equipments | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21476.000 |
| 900 SMD Rework Station with Battery Eliminator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12272.000 |
| 4 Channel Digital Storage Oscilloscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69030.000 |
| Digital Multi Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 20540.000 |
| Silicon Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 245.400 |
| Mini Drill for PCB Drilling with Mounted Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64428.000 |
| Acrylic Sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 38062.200 |
| Electronics Workbench | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 363440.000 |
| 3d printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82104.400 |
| 3d printer filament | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11564.000 |