Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Element,Assy Oil Filter,Wiper Blade Co Driver,Wiper Blade Front Driver Bcs,Assy Fuel Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4001674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-09-2023 15:51:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 16:55:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 26-09-2023 15:47:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY OIL FILTER,WIPER BLADE CO DRIVER,WIPER BLADE FRONT DRIVER BCS,ASSY FUEL FIL | 42953.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY OIL FILTER,WIPER BLADE CO DRIVER,WIPER BLADE FRONT DRIVER BCS,ASSY FUEL FIL | 51543.60 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY OIL FILTER,WIPER BLADE CO DRIVER,WIPER BLADE FRONT DRIVER BCS,ASSY FUEL FIL | 61852.32 | L3 |