Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing Bandwidth For Mpls Vpn Connectivity For Airgap Network For Period Of Two Years
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4193659
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 21:39
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ISHAN NETSOL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ishan Model : AIRGAP MPLS Title : AIRGAP MPLS 28-11-2023 13:42:11 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 RELIANCE JIO INFOCOMM LIMITED Make : Unbrand Model : PROVIDING BANDWIDTH FOR PRIMARY LINK (VPN-MPLS) FOR AIRGAP Title : PROVIDING BANDWIDTH FOR PRIMARY LINK (VPN-MPLS) FOR AIRGAP 28-11-2023 13:17:00 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISHAN NETSOL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : PROVIDING BANDWIDTH FOR MPLS VPN CONNECTIVITY FOR AIRGAP NETWORK FOR PERIOD OF TWO YEARS 1338120.00 L1
2 RELIANCE JIO INFOCOMM LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : PROVIDING BANDWIDTH FOR MPLS VPN CONNECTIVITY FOR AIRGAP NETWORK FOR PERIOD OF TWO YEARS 1734600.00 L2