Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services Percentage Quote Based Adhoc Htc At Fsd Mayapuri
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5414287
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 19, 2024 16:21
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VISHNOI & SONS

Contract Value

4499999.91

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rupesh Kumar Shaw
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Neha Enterprises 30-09-2024 13:16:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 SH. RAJAT VIJ PROP. IN M/S VIJ ROADLINES 29-09-2024 22:25:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES 30-09-2024 12:59:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 VISHNOI & SONS 30-09-2024 11:55:17 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VISHNOI & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Adhoc HTC at FSD Mayapuri 4499999.91 L1
2 SH. RAJAT VIJ PROP. IN M/S VIJ ROADLINES Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Adhoc HTC at FSD Mayapuri 5297825.98 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Adhoc HTC at FSD Mayapuri Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based 1 ₹ 4499999.910
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise