Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Posterior Stabilized Total Knee Prosthesis Cemented
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 20:28:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 17:38:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SABIOTE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 14:53:38 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SOZO HEALTHCARE | - | 13-09-2023 18:36:04 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED | Item Categories : POSTERIOR STABILIZED TOTAL KNEE PROSTHESIS CEMENTED | 1304761.65 | L1 |
| 2 | K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : POSTERIOR STABILIZED TOTAL KNEE PROSTHESIS CEMENTED | 1335000.00 | L2 |
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hunasahalli-chikkahalli road from to pandithanahalli-olakal road ch 0.00 to 8.00 & 13.45 to 18.60 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total total ch 0.00 to 18.60 km)
Annual maintenance of hunasahalli-chikkahalli road from to pandithanahalli-olakal road ch 0.00 to 8.00 & 13.45 to 18.60 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total total ch 0.00 to 18.60 km
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the road from nh-234 to taruru via doddagula,boopasandra,thoreyappanahalli from ch 0.00-10.10km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27(total length(total length 15.10km,from ch0.00-15.10 km)
Annual maintenance of the road from nh-234 to taruru via doddagula,boopasandra,thoreyappanahalli from ch 0.00-10.10km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27(total length(total length 15.10km,from ch0.00-15.10 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of nittur-hosakere road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 13.60 km)
Annual maintenance of nittur-hosakere road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 13.60 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hillstation road from ch 3.00 to 5.20 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 3.00 to 5.20km)
Annual maintenance of hillstation road from ch 3.00 to 5.20 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 3.00 to 5.20km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of tumkur-urdigere road from ch 3.49 to 6.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 2.40 to 6.00km)
Annual maintenance of tumkur-urdigere road from ch 3.49 to 6.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 2.40 to 6.00km)
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreAnnual maintenance of gangasandra sirivara road from ch 0.00 to 18.17 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 18.50 km)
Annual maintenance of gangasandra sirivara road from ch 0.00 to 18.17 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 18.50 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of around devarayanadurga road from ch 0.00 to 6.50 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 6.50 km)
Annual maintenance of around devarayanadurga road from ch 0.00 to 6.50 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 6.50 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of mallasandra-bellavi road from ch 0.00 to 9.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 9.00 km)
Annual maintenance of mallasandra-bellavi road from ch 0.00 to 9.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 9.00 km)
Read moreof your Industry type