Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Automotive Components: 🔸 Fe902400, Drive Belt Fead High Position Fan Drive 🔸 B5 J33306, Sa Module Fuel Filter Head For Cb18 Cev4 🔸 M002 Bid Submission Deadline: 11/07/2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Regulations For Defense Equipment. Keywords: Procurement, Automotive Components, Fan Drive, Fuel Filter Head, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fe902400,Drive Belt Fead High Position Fan Drive,B5 J33306,Sa Module Fuel Filter Head Cb18 Cev4,M002
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-07-2024 19:35:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 09-07-2024 19:29:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-07-2024 17:55:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IEQUIP CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2024 13:59:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO | - | 29-06-2024 15:51:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FE902400,DRIVE BELT FEAD HIGH POSITION FAN DRIVE,B5J33306,SA MODULE FUEL FILTER HEAD CB18 CEV4,M002 | 388644.80 | L1 |
| 2 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FE902400,DRIVE BELT FEAD HIGH POSITION FAN DRIVE,B5J33306,SA MODULE FUEL FILTER HEAD CB18 CEV4,M002 | 402513.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FE902400,DRIVE BELT FEAD HIGH POSITION FAN DRIVE,B5J33306,SA MODULE FUEL FILTER HEAD CB18 CEV4,M002 | 405597.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FE902400,DRIVE BELT FEAD HIGH POSITION FAN DRIVE,B5J33306,SA MODULE FUEL FILTER HEAD CB18 CEV4,M002 | 532043.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IEQUIP CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FE902400,DRIVE BELT FEAD HIGH POSITION FAN DRIVE,B5J33306,SA MODULE FUEL FILTER HEAD CB18 CEV4,M002 | 1164127.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type