Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Marine Plywood 2440 X 1220 X 4,Marine Plywood 2440 X1220 X6 Mm,Marine Plywood 2440 X 1220 X12,Marine P
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/302259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Goa Shipyard Limited

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 reyansh engineering services Item Categories : MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X 4,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440X1220X6MM,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X12,MARINE P 271000.00 L1
2 NIDHI ENTERPRISES. (MSE) Item Categories : MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X 4,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440X1220X6MM,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X12,MARINE P 274675.00 L2
3 M/S GARG ENTERPRISES (MSE) Item Categories : MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X 4,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440X1220X6MM,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X12,MARINE P 330800.00 (Bid Price) L3
4 S.M.PACKING & SAW MILL Item Categories : MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X 4,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440X1220X6MM,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X12,MARINE P 427950.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 RUKMINI PLYWOODS AND HARDWARE (MSE) Item Categories : MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X 4,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440X1220X6MM,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X12,MARINE P 430700.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X 4,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440X1220X6MM,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X12,MARINE P 461950.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 ARENA SOLAR ENERGY (MSE) Item Categories : MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X 4,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440X1220X6MM,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X12,MARINE P 543037.75 (Bid Price) L7
8 KAMESWAR SAW MILL (MSE) Item Categories : MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X 4,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440X1220X6MM,MARINE PLYWOOD 2440 X 1220 X12,MARINE P 604500.00 (Bid Price) L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000