Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guard/ 172.15. 097 Cb 1,Shield Assy/ 172.15. 150 Cbcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTHI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : 172-15-150CBCB - SHIELD ASSY Title : 172-15-150CBCB - SHIELD ASSY | 18-03-2024 17:30:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BETHEL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : BETHEL ENGG INDUSTRIES Model : GUARD Title : GUARD 172-15-097CB-1 | 16-04-2024 09:51:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HARIHARAN HIE - TECH | Make : HARIHARAN HIE TECH Model : GUARD/ 172.15. 097CB-1 Title : GUARD/ 172.15. 097CB-1 | 24-02-2024 11:45:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS | Make : OEM Model : GUARD Title : GUARD/ 172.15. 097CB-1 (Q3) , | 05-04-2024 12:10:33 | N/A | Evaluated |