Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M4761056165, Bhel, Lock Nut, Va610002083001, Boiler,M4761056021, Bhel, Liner Iii, Boiler, Xrp 1003,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
4133510.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Simpal Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL CERAMIC LINED M.P.OUTLET (FABRICATED Model : BHEL Mill spares HERP Title : CERAMIC LINED M. P. OUTLET FABRICATED | 20-03-2024 15:50:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M4761056165, BHEL, LOCK NUT, VA610002083001, BOILER,M4761056021, BHEL, LINER-III, BOILER, XRP-1003, | 5861490.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERAMIC LINED M. P. OUTLET FABRICATED | BHEL CERAMIC LINED M.P.OUTLET (FABRICATED | BHEL Mill spares HERP | 20 | ₹ 1163362.000 |
| CERAMIC LINED M. P. OUTLET FABRICATED | BHEL CERAMIC LINED M.P.OUTLET (FABRICATED | BHEL Mill spares HERP | 80 | ₹ 900800.000 |
| CERAMIC LINED M. P. OUTLET FABRICATED | BHEL CERAMIC LINED M.P.OUTLET (FABRICATED | BHEL Mill spares HERP | 24 | ₹ 1529280.000 |
| BOWL HUB COVER | BHEL Coal mill spares MOUDA | BHEL COal mill sprees | 5 | ₹ 540068.300 |