Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Arc For Testing Calibration Of Htlt Panel Mounted Protection Relays And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3796063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVI POWERTECH
2256194
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2023 14:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVI POWERTECH | 01-09-2023 17:03:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ETRICALS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2023 14:39:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES | 02-09-2023 15:32:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NSENGINEERS | 04-09-2023 12:52:24 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for testing Calibration of HTLT panel mounted protection relays and | 2256194.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVI POWERTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for testing Calibration of HTLT panel mounted protection relays and | 2552319.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ETRICALS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for testing Calibration of HTLT panel mounted protection relays and | 3094934.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ARC for testing Calibration of HTLT panel mounted protection relays and measuring instruments for 2 Yrs at PHBPLParadip | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2256194.000 |
Custom bid for services - lining up of arc for testing calibration of htlt panel mounted protectio
Read more
Custom bid for services - rate contract for testing, calibration of protection relays of different
Read more
Calibration services - electrical; testing/calibration of numerical protection relays installed at
Read more
12mw co-gen. plant switch yard power transformer panel protection relays testing and calibration work
Tender notice for 12mw co-gen. plant switch yard power transformer panel protection relays testing
Read moreCo-gen. plant and sugar mill ht panel protection relays and pts testing and calibration
Tender for co-gen. plant and sugar mill ht panel protection relays and pts testing and calibration
Read moreof your Industry type