Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert To Iso No: Ccmt 060204 Gr. Ic 907/Gc 4015/Tt5030/Kc9315,Insert To Iso No: Cnmg 120408 Gr. Gc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iscar Model : INSERT TO ISO NO: CCMT 060204 GR. IC 907 Title : INSERT TO ISO NO: CCMT 060204 GR. IC 907, MAKE-ISCAR | 27-10-2023 16:57:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WIDIA Model : CCMT060204 Title : CCMT060204 | 02-11-2023 22:35:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES AND COMPONENTS | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : CCMT 060204 FG TT5080 Title : CCMT 060204 FG TT5080 | 28-10-2023 15:51:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE EDGE CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRANDED WIDIA Model : CARBIDE INSERT Title : CCMT060204 TN2000 | 01-11-2023 22:55:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT TO ISO NO: CCMT 060204 GR. IC 907/GC 4015/TT5030/KC9315,INSERT TO ISO NO: CNMG 120408 GR. GC | 66000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARES AND COMPONENTS | Item Categories : INSERT TO ISO NO: CCMT 060204 GR. IC 907/GC 4015/TT5030/KC9315,INSERT TO ISO NO: CNMG 120408 GR. GC | 80948.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT TO ISO NO: CCMT 060204 GR. IC 907/GC 4015/TT5030/KC9315,INSERT TO ISO NO: CNMG 120408 GR. GC | 156232.00 | L3 |