Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Tons Wall Mounted Split Ac,43 Inch Size Uhd Smart Led Tv,65 Inch Size Uhd Smart Led Tv,45 L Cap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1705450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS | - | 08-02-2024 18:42:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AYUR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 08-02-2024 18:51:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BEST DEALS CORPORATION | - | 08-02-2024 18:25:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 17:59:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CELESTIAL CONTRACTOR & ENGINEER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 18:54:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 17:01:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | JBS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 17:48:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | KRISHNA SALES | - | 08-02-2024 16:09:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S JYOTI ELECTRICAL | - | 08-02-2024 15:20:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MUKESH ELECTRONICS | - | 08-02-2024 18:58:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 18:31:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | - | 07-02-2024 22:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 18:42:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 18:45:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | Rudraksh Industries | - | 08-02-2024 17:45:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 07-02-2024 17:51:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 1705450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 1735270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 1798921.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 1820134.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 1917920.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CELESTIAL CONTRACTOR & ENGINEER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 1988200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MUKESH ELECTRONICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 2016050.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 2025160.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 2027744.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S JYOTI ELECTRICAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 2028450.00 | L10 |
| 11 | JBS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC,43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV,45 L cap | 2222200.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 Tons wall mounted split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1059200.000 |
| 43 inch size UHD Smart LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 345000.000 |
| 65 inch size UHD Smart LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 132650.000 |
| 45 L capacity Mini Refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 64800.000 |
| 1200 mm sweep size ceiling fan | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| 20 L capacity horizontal wall mounted Geyser | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 64800.000 |
| 1.5 L capacity SS Electric Kettle | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type