Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Sprinkler System,Fire Hydrant System,Fire Hose Reel System,Fire Alarm System,Manual Call Point
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | General Administration Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4197126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MYRIAD MAINTENANCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITEDMYRIAD MAINTENANCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rikinkumar Janakbhai Vyas
Department:
General Administration Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.D. ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 16:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GURU INDUSTRIES | - | 30-11-2023 18:36:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARIKRUPA FIRE INDUSTRIES | - | 01-12-2023 13:34:16 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 4 | MYRIAD MAINTENANCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 18:19:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 30-11-2023 12:05:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Sprinkler System | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 179640.000 |
| Fire Hydrant System | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 928140.000 |
| Fire Hose Reel System | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 32934.000 |
| Fire Alarm System | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 119760.000 |
| Manual Call Points | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5988.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher ABC 4.5 Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 35928.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher CO2 6 Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 109780.000 |
| Smoke Detectors | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 197604.000 |
| Modular Type Fire Extinguser | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 67365.000 |
| Over Head Fire Water Storage Tank | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 149700.000 |
| Diesel Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 598.800 |
| Jockey Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 598.800 |
| Main Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 598.800 |
| Civil and Electric Work | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 149700.000 |
| Charges of Design, Drawing, Fee for Fire NOC from Competent Authority | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 299400.000 |
| Fire Sprinkler System | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44910.000 |
| Smoke Detectors | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 35129.600 |