Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Fabrication Erection Of Fbc Boiler Ms Ducts For Cmm Department
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3818780
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 20:43
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1106 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRM & CO

Contract Value

183919

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Patri Prathima
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Salem Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K.MATHURAJU 24-08-2023 10:21:08 N/A Qualified
2 RAMALINGAM & CO 24-08-2023 13:18:02 MSE Qualified
3 SRM & CO 24-08-2023 14:40:19 N/A Qualified
4 V.SELLAKKANNU 24-08-2023 14:59:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRM & CO Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION ERECTION OF FBC BOILER MS DUCTS FOR CMM DEPARTMENT 183919.00 L1
2 K.MATHURAJU Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION ERECTION OF FBC BOILER MS DUCTS FOR CMM DEPARTMENT 186400.00 L2
3 V.SELLAKKANNU Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION ERECTION OF FBC BOILER MS DUCTS FOR CMM DEPARTMENT 302080.00 L3
4 RAMALINGAM & CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION ERECTION OF FBC BOILER MS DUCTS FOR CMM DEPARTMENT 600000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION ERECTION OF FBC BOILER MS DUCTS FOR CMM DEPARTMENT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 183919.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise