Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Notice: Chemical Reagents For Agricultural Research 🔬 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Chemical Reagents Essential For Agricultural Research. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Sodium Arsenite Meta Phenol White Crystals Potassium Nitrate Anhydrous Acetone Glycerol Anhydrous Suppliers Must Comply With All Relevant Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Dare, Chemical Reagents, Agricultural Research, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Arsenite Meta,Phenol White Crystals,Potassium Nitrate Anhydrous,Acetone,Glycerol Anhydrous,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAB TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
24994.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bedantika Dutta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA TRADING | - | 26-04-2024 13:22:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ENVIRONMENT AND SAFETY SERVICES | - | 09-05-2024 17:05:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAB TECHNOLOGIES | - | 23-04-2024 15:45:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 20-04-2024 13:04:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAHA TRADERS | - | 29-04-2024 11:35:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SPM BIOTECH | - | 09-05-2024 17:36:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAB TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : Sodium arsenite meta,Phenol white crystals,Potassium nitrate anhydrous,Acetone,Glycerol anhydrous,T | 24994.70 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAHA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Sodium arsenite meta,Phenol white crystals,Potassium nitrate anhydrous,Acetone,Glycerol anhydrous,T | 53152.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Sodium arsenite meta,Phenol white crystals,Potassium nitrate anhydrous,Acetone,Glycerol anhydrous,T | 54377.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium arsenite meta | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11620.370 |
| Phenol white crystals | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 726.700 |
| Potassium nitrate anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 618.700 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2040.100 |
| Glycerol anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 594.700 |
| Tri-Sodium citrate dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 4993.520 |
| Potassium chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 938.040 |
| Acetic acid glacial | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1502.070 |
| Ammonia solution | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1090.160 |
| Barium chloride dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 870.340 |