Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,Paper,Paper,Cartridge,Cartridge,Pen Holder,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Permanent Marker,Pencil,File Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Himalayan Group Of Companies
Contract Value
107110
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Yaqoob Bhat
Department:
Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 20-02-2024 12:18:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 28-02-2024 11:22:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-02-2024 16:22:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Paper,Cartridge,Cartridge,Pen Holder,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Permanent Marker,Pencil,File Cover | 107110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Paper,Cartridge,Cartridge,Pen Holder,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Permanent Marker,Pencil,File Cover | 114110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Paper,Cartridge,Cartridge,Pen Holder,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Permanent Marker,Pencil,File Cover | 151842.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 410.000 |
| Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Pen Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Paper Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Paper Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Table Top World Political Globe | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12000.000 |