Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
43084 Heavy Duty Metal Type“ C” Clamp Size: 4” (100 Mm),43 Nc Heavy Duty Metal Type“ C”
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3806792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NYALKARAN ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
30700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pragneshbhai Manubhai Patel
Department:
Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMUNDA EQUIPMENTS | Make : CHAMUNDA Model : HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE Title : HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE | 18-08-2023 16:11:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHARMI AUTO INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM) Title : HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM) | 20-08-2023 11:19:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADAN ENTERPRISE | Make : TAPARIA Model : TM01 Title : 43084- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM) | 21-08-2023 12:12:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS AND HARDWARE | Make : UNBRAND Model : 43084 Title : HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE" C" CLAMP SIZE - 4 | 18-08-2023 17:49:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NYALKARAN ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM) Title : HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM) | 20-08-2023 11:22:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKYLARK INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM) Title : HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM) | 20-08-2023 11:19:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYALKARAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 43084- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM),43NC- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” | 30700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKYLARK INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 43084- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM),43NC- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” | 30800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHARMI AUTO INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 43084- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM),43NC- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” | 32300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MADAN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 43084- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM),43NC- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” | 58620.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS AND HARDWARE | Item Categories : 43084- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM),43NC- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” | 61596.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHAMUNDA EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 43084- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM),43NC- HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” | 69900.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM) | NA | HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -4” (100MM) | 60 | ₹ 14940.000 |
| HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -6” (152.4MM) | NA | HEAVY DUTY METAL TYPE“ C” CLAMP SIZE: -6” (152.4MM | 40 | ₹ 15760.000 |