Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Alert: Filler Rod Fw5556 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Filler Rods, Model Fw5556, With Specific Dimensions Of 1.6mm Thickness And 1000mm Length. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Defense Procurement Regulations. Keywords: Filler Rod, Fw5556, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Filler Rod Fw5556 Size 1.6mm Thick X 1000 Mm Long
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5111219
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 19:59
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Goa Shipyard Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES Make : ANU ARC Model : ANUVRAT TIG ER5556 Title : ANUVRAT TIG ER5556 10-07-2024 18:36:14 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
2 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE Make : INDIAN/IMPORTED Model : INDIAN/IMPORTED Title : Filler Rod - FW5556 Size- 1.6mm Thick X 1000 Mm Long 11-07-2024 12:23:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 JINHARSH INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADOR FONTECH Model : TIG 402 1.6 X 1000 mm Title : ADOR FONTECH TIG 402 1.6 X 1000 mm 13-07-2024 14:17:33 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE Make : NA Model : Filler Rod - FW5556 Size- 1.6mm thick X 1000 mm lo Title : Filler Rod - FW5556 Size- 1.6mm thick X 1000 mm long 11-07-2024 13:43:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 MURTI UDYOG LIMITED Make : MUL Model : ER5356TIG Title : Aluminium TIG Welding / Filler Wire ER5356 09-07-2024 12:04:35 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
6 SHREE GIRIRAJ METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHBRAZE Model : ALUMINIUM ER5556 Title : TECHBRAZE ALUMINIUM ALLOYS 08-07-2024 21:36:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 soni enterprises Make : FILLER WIRE ER5556 Model : FILLER WIRE ER5556 Title : FILLER WIRE ER5556 12-07-2024 20:25:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise