Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Tank 1000 Liters,Celling Fan,Red Cushion Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S HONEY FURNITURE HOUSE & GENERAL SUPPLIERS
35200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISTA ENTERPRISES | Make : ista enterpriss Model : PROJECTER Title : PROJECTER | 15-02-2024 21:15:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HONEY FURNITURE HOUSE & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Water Tank 1000 Liters Title : Water Tank 1000 Liters | 15-02-2024 21:39:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR | Make : Kamal Sports Model : Smith Machine WITH Safety Rod Title : Smith Machine WITH Safety Rod | 15-02-2024 21:08:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HONEY FURNITURE HOUSE & GENERAL SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : water tank 1000 liters,celling fan,red cushion chair | 35200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : water tank 1000 liters,celling fan,red cushion chair | 43000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ISTA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : water tank 1000 liters,celling fan,red cushion chair | 45400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Tank 1000 Liters | NA | Water Tank 1000 Liters | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Celling Fan | NA | Celling Fan | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Red Cushion Chair | NA | Red Cushion Chair | 8 | ₹ 22800.000 |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreProviding manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type