Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products ; Oracle Erp Software; Annual Maintenance Contract (A
Description
Organisation POWER FINANCE Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4041411
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 22:52
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5579564.92

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 58 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Mohd.frahim
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Finance Corporation Limited
Organisation: Power Finance Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-11-2023 10:47:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 CCS COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-11-2023 22:30:57 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-11-2023 09:25:02 Start-up MSE Qualified
4 IONE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-11-2023 15:56:44 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 MEGAMAX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-11-2023 10:54:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 SMARTDB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-11-2023 20:23:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - --; Oracle ERP Software; Annual Maintenance Contract (A 5579564.92 L1
2 IONE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - --; Oracle ERP Software; Annual Maintenance Contract (A 5605000.00 L2
3 SMARTDB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - --; Oracle ERP Software; Annual Maintenance Contract (A 5662842.00 L3
4 MEGAMAX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - --; Oracle ERP Software; Annual Maintenance Contract (A 5697000.00 L4
5 CCS COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - --; Oracle ERP Software; Annual Maintenance Contract (A 5759100.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - --; Oracle ERP Software; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annually; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 1 ₹ 5579564.920
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise