Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M9463226013 Complete Hea Retractor Assy. 8" Stroke,M9463206018 Flexible Cable For Hea Ignitor,M9463
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5390703
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 17, 2024 17:39
End Date
Expired 27/09/2024

Expired 709 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DYNAMIC ENGINEERINGDYNAMIC ENGINEERINGRAYS TECH ENGINEERING SERVICES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajni
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Aravali Power Company Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HEA IGNITOR SYSTEM Title : M9463200040 HEA IGNITOR EXCITOR 27-09-2024 10:43:33 MSE Evaluated
2 DYNAMIC ENGINEERING Make : DYNAMIC ENGINEERING Model : DE/0645-0047-02 Title : M9463226013 COMPLETE HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROKE 25-09-2024 14:11:55 MSE Evaluated
3 HINDUSTHAN THERMOMETERS Make : HINDUSTHAN THERMOMETERS BRAND TRU FIRE Model : HT-RTA-200-B Title : M9463226013 COMPLETE HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROKE 27-09-2024 14:25:13 MSE Evaluated
4 INCON EQUIPMENTS Make : INCON Model : HEA12_RET Title : M9463226013 COMPLETE HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROKE 26-09-2024 20:14:20 N/A Evaluated
5 MERIT INDUSTRIES Make : Merit Industries Model : M9463226013 COMPLETE HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROK Title : M9463226013 COMPLETE HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROKE 26-09-2024 17:28:34 MSE Evaluated
6 RAYS TECH ENGINEERING SERVICES Make : RAYS-TECH Model : RT-IG-BHL-RTE-8IN Title : M9463226013 COMPLETE HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROKE 27-09-2024 14:23:17 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M9463226013 COMPLETE HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROKE DYNAMIC ENGINEERING DE/0645-0047-02 22 ₹ 687940.000
M9463206018 FLEXIBLE CABLE FOR HEA IGNITOR DYNAMIC ENGINEERING FLEXIBLE CABLE 22 ₹ 72688.000
M9463200040 HEA IGNITOR EXCITOR RAYS-TECH RT-IG-BHL-EXB-24J 20 ₹ 594720.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise