Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dell Multi Device Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo International English Km7120 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5627000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2024
Expired 646 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
32940
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Make : Reseller Model : Dell KM7120W WIreless Keyboard & Mouse Title : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 20-11-2024 20:00:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : KM7120W Title : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 21-11-2024 12:28:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HP ENTERPRISES | Make : DELL Model : KM7120W Title : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 22-11-2024 14:48:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Make : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE Model : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE Title : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 22-11-2024 17:24:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Pinnacle Enterprises | Make : DELL Model : KM7120W Title : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 28-11-2024 19:56:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Union Technologies | Make : DELL Model : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO Title : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 28-11-2024 10:59:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : GENERIC Model : KM7120W Title : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 26-11-2024 23:32:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 32940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 35100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 35226.54 | L3 |
| 4 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 38232.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Union Technologies | Item Categories : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 41394.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Pinnacle Enterprises | Item Categories : DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | 41994.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELL MULTI-DEVICE WIRELESS KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH-KM7120W | Dell | KM7120W | 6 | ₹ 32940.000 |