Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Standard Weights For Weigh Bridges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S D IRON FOUNDRY
1150500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLSINDIA | Make : SD Model : SD-50 Title : Hexagonal Standard Weights 50kg | 22-02-2024 14:47:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CITIZEN WEIGHING SYSTEMS | Make : MF Model : 50k Title : PROCUREMENT OF STANDARD WEIGHTS FOR WEIGH BRIDGES | 13-03-2024 14:39:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELCONS | Make : ELCONS Model : ELCONS Title : CAST IRON 50 KGS | 13-03-2024 00:31:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JHALANI ISPAT PVT LTD | Make : JIPL Model : CIW50KG Title : 50 kg STANDARD WEIGHTS FOR TESTING | 12-03-2024 14:10:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRADIP FOUNDRY | Make : PRADIP FOUNDARY Model : Cast Iron weight Title : Cast Iron weight | 03-03-2024 15:54:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : Surplus Model : SD-50 Title : Hexagonal Standard Weights | 22-02-2024 14:53:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S D IRON FOUNDRY | Make : S D Model : STANDARD CAST IRON TEST WEIGHTS 50 KG Title : CAST IRON WEIGHTS | 12-03-2024 12:30:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STANDARD CASTING | Make : STANDARD CASTING Model : STANDARD CASTING Title : CAST IRON WEIGHTS | 06-03-2024 17:18:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | U A ENGINEERING | Make : UAG Model : UAG Title : Cast Iron Standard Weight Hexagonal test weight 50 kg 50 kg 1000 kg 10 kg 5 kg | 13-03-2024 12:17:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D IRON FOUNDRY(MSE) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF STANDARD WEIGHTS FOR WEIGH BRIDGES | 1150500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JHALANI ISPAT PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF STANDARD WEIGHTS FOR WEIGH BRIDGES | 1257880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CITIZEN WEIGHING SYSTEMS | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF STANDARD WEIGHTS FOR WEIGH BRIDGES | 1288560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAST IRON WEIGHTS | S D | STANDARD CAST IRON TEST WEIGHTS 50 KG | 260 | ₹ 1150500.000 |
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreof your Industry type