Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Axis Cnc Vertical Machining Centre
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3627026
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 21:27
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1146 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 66 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GEO INFORMATICS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : L.K. Machinery Co. Ltd Model : VM6 Title : 3-Axis CNC Vertical Machining Centre 19-07-2023 15:56:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 J.P.MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JP Model : JP-M2 Title : 3 AXIS CNC VERTICAL MACHINING CENTRE 19-07-2023 14:14:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 LAKSHMI MACHINE WORKS LIMITED Make : Lakshmi Machine Works Limited MTD Model : CNC Vertical Milling Machine Title : CNC Vertical Milling Machine JV200 08-08-2023 11:58:46 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
4 MACPOWER CNC MACHINES LIMITED Make : MACPOWER Model : V-1588 Title : 3-Axis CNC Vertical Machining Centre 08-08-2023 14:32:25 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 SAGAR MACHINE TOOLS PVT LTD Make : BULLMASTER Model : BM/CNC/AVNL/3AXIS/VMC Title : 3-AXIS CNC VERTICAL MACHINING CENTRE 19-07-2023 12:53:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 Sahil Alloys and machine Tools Make : Suraj Model : VMC 1700 Title : 3-Axis CNC Vertical Machining Centre 17-07-2023 09:38:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified