Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Water Tanker Mounted On Two Wheels 4000 Litre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3949312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S HARI KRIPA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
473000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shamshad Ahmad
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVISHYA WORK CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STEEL WATER TANKER | 29-09-2023 16:18:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KISHAN FORCE | Make : KISHAN FORCE Model : KISHAN FORCE Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEELS 4000 LTR | 19-09-2023 21:29:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KISHAN TRACTOR TRAILERS | Make : Water tanker with sprinkler system Model : KISHAN TRACTOR Title : Water tanker with sprinkler system | 23-09-2023 13:50:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S HARI KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER | 29-09-2023 13:04:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : WATER TANKER Title : WATER TANKER | 21-09-2023 21:01:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | UVES ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL TANKER | 29-09-2023 16:12:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARI KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEELS 4000 LITRE | 473000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UVES ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEELS 4000 LITRE | 474000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAVISHYA WORK CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEELS 4000 LITRE | 475000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 473000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type