Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hair Dressing Chair,Sofa Set,Towel Small,Towel Medium,Foot Mat,Hanging Light,Wall Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4038680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHOSH TRADING CO | - | 14-10-2023 09:59:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PAUL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2023 10:16:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 14-10-2023 09:50:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Hair dressing chair,Sofa Set,Towel small,Towel Medium,Foot Mat,Hanging Light,Wall Fan | 44632.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHOSH TRADING CO | Item Categories : Hair dressing chair,Sofa Set,Towel small,Towel Medium,Foot Mat,Hanging Light,Wall Fan | 46990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hair dressing chair,Sofa Set,Towel small,Towel Medium,Foot Mat,Hanging Light,Wall Fan | 50093.00 | L3 |