Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microwave Oven 20 L,Meat Cutter Industrial,Grilling Stand,Air Curtain 4 Ft,Oven 2 Tray,Momo Steamer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5639639
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 23, 2024 01:13
End Date
Expired 13/12/2024

Expired 629 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARI OM ENTERPRISES - 13-12-2024 19:40:46 N/A Qualified
2 JAGDAMBAY TRADERS - 12-12-2024 16:10:12 MSE Qualified
3 M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2024 15:58:51 MSE Qualified
4 SWASTIK AGENCIES - 12-12-2024 16:57:28 N/A Qualified
5 TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-11-2024 11:54:16 MSE Disqualified
6 vee emm traders - 12-12-2024 16:34:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microwave Oven 20 L,Meat Cutter Industrial,Grilling Stand,Air Curtain 4 Ft,Oven 2 Tray,Momo Steamer 145000.00 L1
2 JAGDAMBAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Microwave Oven 20 L,Meat Cutter Industrial,Grilling Stand,Air Curtain 4 Ft,Oven 2 Tray,Momo Steamer 157100.00 L2
3 vee emm traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microwave Oven 20 L,Meat Cutter Industrial,Grilling Stand,Air Curtain 4 Ft,Oven 2 Tray,Momo Steamer 216500.00 L3
4 SWASTIK AGENCIES Item Categories : Microwave Oven 20 L,Meat Cutter Industrial,Grilling Stand,Air Curtain 4 Ft,Oven 2 Tray,Momo Steamer 239500.00 L4
5 HARI OM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Microwave Oven 20 L,Meat Cutter Industrial,Grilling Stand,Air Curtain 4 Ft,Oven 2 Tray,Momo Steamer 274500.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise