Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Tender For The Non Comprehensive Amc Of Fire Alarm System Cctv Pubic Addre
Description
Organisation Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4351279
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 15, 2023 21:57
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 973 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

REIMER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

220000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Boda Pool Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy
Department: Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIKA PROJECTS 05-01-2024 17:13:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 NATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERS 05-01-2024 13:46:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 REIMER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-01-2024 13:17:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 SDV SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-12-2023 17:05:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REIMER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for the NonComprehensive AMC of Fire Alarm System CCTV Pubic Addre 220000.00 L1
2 NATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for the NonComprehensive AMC of Fire Alarm System CCTV Pubic Addre 523920.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Tender for the NonComprehensive AMC of Fire Alarm System CCTV Pubic Addressing System and Access Control System at SECI New Delhi Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 220000.000